Skip to product information
1 of 1

JJM EXECUTIVE

UltraLAN Pre-Terminated Drop Cable (LC/APC) Duplex - 60m

UltraLAN Pre-Terminated Drop Cable (LC/APC) Duplex - 60m

Regular price R 348.00 ZAR
Regular price Sale price R 348.00 ZAR
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

ONLINE ONLY - CONTACT US TO CONFIRM STOCK

UltraLAN's pre-terminated fiber drop cables are cost effective cable assemblies designed for linking FTTX equipment together easily and quickly, without the need for splicing. 


This cable is a ‘Bow Type’, Single Mode, 2 core (duplex), FTTX cable which has LC APC connectors pre-terminated on both sides. The outer jacket is 2x3mm and made from UV resistant, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) material. As the cable adheres to G657A2 specs, it is bend-insensitive, making for easier installations for both indoor or outdoor applications.


The cable is also supported by two 0.45mm phosphate wires internally, giving reinforcement to the cable when bending around corners and improving pull strength.

Materials

Shipping & Returns

Dimensions

Care Instructions

View full details